Staff Directory

   
Administration    
Co-Principal                      Katie Willson               [email protected]                     
Co-Principal    Justin Wood  j[email protected]
Assistant Principal                     Tia Dickson        [email protected] 
Director of Student Services            Katie Volpicelli          [email protected]  
Director of Curriculum & Instruction                Cheryl Covell            [email protected]               
                                      
Clerical Staff
   
Admin. Assist. -
Main Office                    
Jo AnnDavis [email protected]s
Admin. Assist. -
Main Office   
Meghan Dushko [email protected]
Admin. Assist. -
Attendance Office            
Dana Vallese [email protected]
Admin. Assist. -
 Student Services
Theresa Brenum [email protected] 
Admin. Assist. -
Student Services
Sarah MacArthur [email protected] 
Registrar
Ph: 607-844-8694 x 2608
District Office   Katie Coon [email protected],Ext. 1459
   
Nurse    
School Nurse Renee Butler [email protected] 
   Kim Kelchner  [email protected]             
Cafeteria    
School Lunch Specialist Megan Munson
mmunson1@dryden.k12.ny.us
     
Transportation    
Transportation Supervisor Lora Cavanagh [email protected]  
Transportation Assistant Gail Piger
[email protected]
     
Pre-Kindergarten    
Sarah Andree [email protected]  
Sue Davis [email protected]    
Shannon Humphrey            [email protected]  
Erin Preston [email protected]  
     
Kindergarten    
Devin Case [email protected]    
Rachel Green  [email protected]   
Cheryl Stoyell [email protected] 
 
Karla Tracy [email protected]    
Sarah VanTassel  [email protected] 
 
Rhea Addy
[email protected]
 
     
Rebecca Siegard  [email protected]  
     
First Grade    
Katrina Alexander [email protected]    
Stephanie Burns [email protected]
 
Danielle Gomolka           [email protected]  
Mark Pflug [email protected]  
Marilyn VanSlyke 
 [email protected]  
Charl Wojcik
[email protected]
 
     
Second Grade    
Lacey Brown  [email protected]    
Jade Case [email protected]  
Amanda Rink-Cortright 
[email protected]   
Kori Mack  [email protected] 
 
Bonnie Stedwell [email protected]
 
 Kate McKee [email protected]  
 Justina Dolson  [email protected]
 
Amanda Rink-Cortright 
[email protected]
 
     
Third Grade    
Beth Frost          [email protected]  
Erica Kueffer  [email protected]    
Ashley Smith [email protected]
 
Tetiana Urazgildiieva [email protected]  
Kailey Smith [email protected]    
Emma Busch [email protected]   
     
Fourth Grade    
Andrew Busch [email protected]  
Jen Warner  [email protected]  
Vanessa Fitts [email protected]  
Mariah Gerty [email protected]   
Jill Knout  [email protected]    
Nicole Volkert [email protected]    
Ashley Peters-Vinhage [email protected]
 
Lori Zilli [email protected]    
     
Fifth Grade    
Leo Guelpa  [email protected]
 
David Magin  [email protected]  
Deanna Nassar  [email protected]    
Lisa Rosen  [email protected]     
Julianna VanSant  [email protected]    
Rebekah Toner [email protected]    
Valerie Rose  [email protected]   
     
Art    
Kelly Scott [email protected]  
Daniel Ryan  [email protected]    
     
Library     
Elizabeth Corbett ecorbet1@dryden.k12.ny.us    
     
Music    
Kelly Lutz
     (K/5 General Music)
[email protected]    
Jessica Mincer
     (K/5 General Music)
[email protected]     
Adam Phillips-Burdge
     (4/5 Instrumental Band Music) 
[email protected]    
     
Physical Education    
Pat McMenamin               [email protected]              
Krista Gillette  [email protected]  
Cierra Barnes Hulbert  [email protected]  
David Lott [email protected]    
Karen Weaver  [email protected]    
Matthew Michalski [email protected]   
     
Teaching Assistants    
Tracey Bachner  [email protected]    
Dytonya Dapp  [email protected]    
Beth Peck  [email protected]    
Nick Labbate   [email protected]  
Keisha Creech  [email protected]
 
Delicia Clink
[email protected]  
     
Support Staff    
ESL Teacher David George [email protected]  
Psychologist  Melissa Kline  [email protected]
Psychologist/CSE & 504 Chair Shanell Daman [email protected] 
Psychologist/CSE & 504 Chair Cara Smith [email protected]
Social Worker  Allison Peyus [email protected]  
Social Worker        Elizabeth Howe  [email protected]s
Social Worker   
Stacey Massari  [email protected]us
Behavior Specialist  Chris Nightengale [email protected]
     
K/5 Instructional Coach Mary Wright [email protected]  
Title I Academic Support Joanne Andersen [email protected]  
Title I Academic Support Dana Bell [email protected]  
Title I Academic Support  Gail Cole [email protected]  
Title I Academic Support  Bridget Commisso [email protected]  
Title I Academic Support  Andrea Edwin-Russo [email protected]  
Title I Academic Support  Billi-Jo Lott blo[email protected]  
Title I Academic Support  Jennifer Palumbo  [email protected]  
Title I Academic Support  Kathy Poole [email protected]   
Title I Academic Support  Lisa Schug [email protected]  
Title I Academic Support  Aleza Simons  [email protected]
Title I Academic Support 
Joyce Wigsten
[email protected]
Speech  Jamie Barney [email protected]
Speech  Amanda Callanan [email protected]
Speech  Chavonne McKenna              [email protected]
Speech  Kate Lui [email protected]
Speech        Kelly O’Gara Sinn  [email protected]
Speech  
Jamie Barney  [email protected]
     
Math AIS   Joyce Wigsten  [email protected] 
     
Tech Lab  Melissa Josey [email protected]
     
Occupational Therapist  Karen Black [email protected]  
Occupational Therapist  Meredith Santana  [email protected]
Occupational Therapy        
Liza Bourdon [email protected]  
     
Teacher Aides &
School Monitors
   
 
Kelly Armstrong  [email protected]    
Stacy Arnold  [email protected]    
Jennifer Addy 
[email protected]  
Eric Allen [email protected]  
Jordan Arnold  [email protected]    
Kyle Burns  [email protected]  
Michele Burns  [email protected]    
Shannon Calhoun  [email protected]    
Charity Cole [email protected]  
Barb Eustice  [email protected]  
John Daley  [email protected]    
Kim Ellis  [email protected]    
Dan Hetherington  [email protected]   
Tonya Maybee [email protected]  
 Susan Stoughton [email protected]  
Christine Totman [email protected]dryden.k12.ny.us  
Charity McLorn  [email protected]    
Amanda Volkert [email protected]  
Makaila Welch [email protected]  
Gilaine Romano  [email protected]    
Kim Schneider  [email protected]   
Cindy Seymour  [email protected]    
Tammy Shutter  [email protected]    
Elizabeth Smith  [email protected] 
 
Michelle Warwick  [email protected]  
Corky Yacavone  [email protected]     
Mallory Woodhull [email protected]  
Evan Masten [email protected]  
Mallory Pudney [email protected]  
Grace Snyder-Hall [email protected]  
Amanda Volkert  [email protected]  
Makaila Welch [email protected]  
Donna Salerno  [email protected]